Casa Na Praia
Offering a location about a 25-minute walk from the Belvedere Mongaguá, the 2-bedroom Casa Na Praia Mongagua gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This 3-bathroom villa is suitable for up to 8 guests and features a private parking lot.
The Mongaguá Fishing Platform is 2.8 km from the holiday home, while the Agenor de Campos Tourist Complex is 2.6 km away. Casa Na Praia provides easy access to natural wonders such as Praia Itaoca (4.9 km) and the A Tribuna Ecological Park (2.4 km).
Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower.
The nearest train station is Jurubatuba, 100 minutes' drive from this Mongagua accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Praia Itaoca4.9 km
- Agenor de Campos2.6 km
- Iemanja2.5 km
- Parque Ecologico A Tribuna2.4 km
- Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua2.7 km
- Belvedere Mongagua1.6 km
- Sao Paulo Beach1.9 km
- Feira de Artesanato2.6 km
- The Tribune Ecological Park2.4 km
- Paroquia Nossa Senhora de Sion4.9 km
- Airports
- Congonhas98 km
- Train stations
- Jurubatuba51 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Dressing area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Na Praia?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Na Praia is $42. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Na Praia?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Na Praia for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Na Praia?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Na Praia. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, pets are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
Does the villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a jetted tub is available for guests at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Na Praia?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Mongagua include Agenor de Campos Beach and Belvedere Mongagua, which are situated 2.6 and 1.9 km from Casa Na Praia respectively. Additionally, Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua Fishing Pier (2.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.